Skip to content
Please enable your javascript to have a better view of the website. Click here to learn more about it.
page.php

Events

Upcoming Concerts & Events

Follow the venue links for complete concert details

MAY 2018

5.11-12: Kurt Elling – The Triple Door

5.12: Courtney Marie Andrews – Tractor Tavern

5.12: Ellis Paul – Phinney Neighborhood Center

5.14-16: KBCS presents Jose’ James celebrates Bill Withers – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

5.16-17: Pokey LaFarge – Tractor Tavern

5.16-17: Al Steward w/ The Empty Pockets – The Triple Door

5.17-20: Madeleine Peyroux – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

5.18: KBCS presents Laura Veirs with The Hackles (Kati & Luke from Blind Pilot) –Fremont Abbey Arts Center

5.18: KBCS presents Brent Cobb & Them – Tractor Tavern

5.20: Dailey & Vincent – The Triple Door

5.21: Javina Magness – The Triple Door

5.23-24: Asleep at the Wheel – The Triple Door

5.24: David Byrne w/guest Benjamin Clementine – The Paramount

5.25: James Hunter Six – The Triple Door

5.25: Jay Farrar Duo – Tractor Tavern

5.30: Josh Rouse – The Triple Door

5.31-6.1: Yo La Tengo – The Neptune Theatre

JUNE 2018

6.1: Todd Rundgren’s Utopia – The Moore Theatre

6.1: Tom Jones (rescheduled date) – The Paramount Theatre

6.1: Jack Tempchin – The Fremont Abbey

6.2: Natalia LaFourcade w/guest Augusto Bracho – The Neptune Theatre

6.2: Damien Jurado w/Naomi Wachira – St. Marks Cathedral

6.4: Okkervil River – Neumos

6.4: Chano Daminguez – The Triple Door

6.6: James Taylor with Special Guest Bonnie Raitt – Key Arena

6.6: Greg Laswell – The Triple Door

6.7: Celtic Women Homecoming – The Paramount Theatre

6.7-8: Liz & Ann Callaway – The Triple Door

6.7-8: Lord Huron – The Moore Theatre

6.9: Calexico – The Neptune Theatre

6.10: Ian Anderson Presents Jethro Tull 50th Anniv. – Chateau Ste. Michelle

6.12: Caroline Rose – Sunset Tavern

6.12-13: Jamison Ross – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

6.13: Ziggy Marley – Woodland Park Zootunes

6.14: Yes 50, Celebrating 50 years – Chateau Ste. Michelle

6.14-16: Ramsey Lewis – The Triple Door

6.16: Justin Townes Earl solo / Lydia Loveless – The Crocodile

6.16: Chris Thile (Live from Here)  – Chateau Ste. Michelle

6.17: Violent Femmes – Woodland Park Zootunes

6.17: SRJO f/Dee Daniels – Kirkland Performance Center

6.17: Chris Isaak – Chateau Ste. Michelle

6.17: Reina del Cid – The Triple Door

6.19: Joan Shelley w/Marisa Anderson – Fremont Abbey

6.21-24: Spanish Harlem Orchestra – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

6.21: KBCS Presents  –Eileen Jewell – Tractor Tavern 

6.21: The Decemberists w/ M. Ward – The Paramount Theatre

6.23: Buddy Guy – The Moore Theatre

6.24: Indigo Girls – Woodland Park ZooTunes

6.23-24: Michael Franti – John Butler Trio – Chateau Ste. Michelle

6.24: Nels Cline (of Wilco) & Scott Amendola – The Triple Door

6.26-27: Jimmy Webb – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

6.27: Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters – Marymoor Park

6.27: Trampled by Turtles w/ guests Deer Tick – Woodland Park ZooTunes

6.28-29: Shawn Colvin – The Triple Door

7.29: Psychedelic Furs w/special guests X – Woodland Park ZooTunes

6.30: I Love The 90’s (Salt-n-Pepa, Vanilla Ice, Sir Mix-a-Lot, Rob Base, Young MC, & DJ Kool – Marymoor Park

JULY

7.7: Steve Martin & Martin Short w/special guests Steep Canyon Rangers & Jeff Babko – The Paramount Theatre

7.10-11: Liv Warfield featuring NPG Hornz – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

7.13: Ry Cooder – The Moore Theatre

7.13: Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Del McCoury, Jerry Douglas – Chateau Ste. Michelle

7.14: Sylvan Esso – Marymoor Park

7.15: Wye Oak – Neumos

7.17: Henry Kapono /guest Johnny Valentine – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

7.19: The Melvins – Neumos

7.19-20: John Fogerty – Chateau Ste. Michelle

7.21: Chris Stapleton – White River Ampitheatre

7.21-22: Cheryl Crow – Chateau Ste. Michelle 

7.21-22: J.D. Souther – The Triple Door

7.27-28: Jackson Browne – Chateau Ste. Michelle

7.29: Taj Mahall & Keb Mo, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, John “Greyhound” Maxwell – Chateau Ste. Michelle – Chateau Ste. Michelle

7.30: ZZ Top – Chateau Ste. Michelle

AUGUST

8.1: Willie Nelson & Family w/ Alison Krauss – Marymoor Park

8.2-5: Poncho Sanchez – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

8.5: Amos Lee w/special guest Bailen – Woodland Park ZooTunes

8.7-8: Ana Popovic – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

8.10: The Gipsy Kings – Chateau Ste. Michelle 

8.12: Belly – The Neptune Theatre

8.14-15: Ledisi – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

8.16-19: Maceo Parker 75th Birthday Celebration – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

8.19: Andrew Bird / Punch Brothers – Woodland Park ZooTunes

8.21-22: Otis Taylor Band – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

8.22-23: Pink Martini – Woodland Park ZooTunes

8.23: Amanda Shires – The Triple Door

8.24: Ben Harper & Charlie Musslewhite – Chateau Ste. Michelle

8.26: KBCS Presents – Greg Brown (seated show) – Tractor Tavern

SEPTEMBER

9.4: Robbie Fulks – The Triple Door

9.4-5: Larry Fuller – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

9.7: Rodrigo y Gabriela – Chateau Ste. Michelle

9.8: The Mavericks & Los Lobos – Chateau Ste. Michelle

9.9: Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue’s (Voodoo Threauxdown w/Galactic, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, New Breed Brass Band –Woodland Park ZooTunes

9.13: Lake Street Dive – Chateau Ste. Michelle

9.14: Leon Bridges – WAMU Theater

9.15: Lyle Lovett & His Large Band – Chateau Ste. Michelle

9.16: Margaret Glaspy – The Triple Door

9.20: Marc Broussard – The Neptune Theatre

9.22: John Prine w/ guest Todd Snider – The Paramount Theatre

9.23: Carbon Leaf – The Triple Door

9.29: Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore – The Triple Door

OCTOBER

10.2: Terry Bozzio – The Triple Door

10.3: Duke Robillard – The Triple Door

10.5: Robyn Hitchcock & The Nashville Fabs – The Neptune Theatre

10.8: Ferron w/ Barbara Higbie & Wendy Sorel – The Triple Door

10.8: Courtney Barnett guests/Waxahatchie – The Paramount Theatre

10.11: David Wilcox – The Triple Door

10.16: Yolanda Brown – The Triple Door

NOVEMBER

11.4 Joan Baez (last year of formal touring) – Benaroya Hall

11.9: Paula Cole – The Triple Door

11.12: Joshua Redman – The Triple Door