Skip to content
Please enable your javascript to have a better view of the website. Click here to learn more about it.
page.php

Events

Follow the venue link for concert details and ticket information

NOVEMBER

11.19: The Milk Carton Kids – Tractor Tavern

11.21: Julia Jacklin with Christian Lee Hutson – Neumos

11.21: An Evening w/ Tim O’Brien Band *partially seated* – The Tractor Tavern

11.22: Blitzen Trapper – The Crocodile

11.22-30: Taj Mahal Quartet – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

11.23: Steel Wheels – Ballard Homestead

11.23: The Black Keys, Modest Mouse, & Shannon and the Clams – Tacoma Dome

11.23-24: Sleater-Kinney – The Paramount Theatre

11.24: Katie Kuffel, Girl Blue, Kate Dinsmore – The Triple Door

11.29: Thievery Corporation with Brazilian Girls – The Showbox

 

DECEMBER

12.1: Taj Mahal Quartet – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

12.1: Thievery Corporation with Brazilian Girls – The Showbox

12.3: Bedouine – The Triple Door

12.3: JD McPherson: Socks a Rock N Roll Christmas Tour – The Crocodile

12.4: An Evening with LADIES – The Triple Door

12.4: Tekla Waterfield – McMenamin’s Spanish Ballroom, Tacoma

12.5: Annie Ford Band, Kassi Valazza, Alex Dunn – Hotel Albatross

12.6: Allah-Las, Mapache and Tim Hill – Neumos

12.7: Clinton Fearon & The Boogie Brown Band – Nectar Lounge

12.10: Charlie Hunter and Lucy Woodward – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

12.11: Mary Chapin Carpenter & Shawn Colvin – Benaroya Hall 

12.11: Charlie Hunter Trio ft. Lucy Woodward and Derrek Phillips – Dimitrou’s Jazz Alley

12.12: Lee Fields & The Expressions – Neumos

12.13: Alex Dunn With August & May – Bainbridge Island Treehouse

12.13: Lola Kirke  – Sunset Tavern

12.13-15: Brandi Carlile with the Seattle Symphony: Right Now Is At The Speed Of Light with The Secret Sisters – Benaroya Hall

12.14: Hot Buttered Rum – Nectar Lounge

12.15: The Coffis Brothers – High Dive

12.19: Greyhounds w/ Caitlin Sherman – The Tractor Tavern

12.19-22: Judy Collins Holidays & Hits – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

12.20: Ben Gibbard with Johnathan Rice – Washington Hall

12.20: Fruit Bats – The Tractor Tavern

12.21: Fruit Bats – The Tractor Tavern

12.21: Sera Cahoone with special guest Lydia Ramsey – The Crocodile

12.26-28: The Blind Boys of Alabama – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

12.31: New Year’s Eve with Curtis Salgado – The Triple Door

 

JANUARY 2020

1.8-10: Los Lobos – The Triple Door 

1.11: Mavis Staples – The Washington Center for the Performing Arts, Olympia

1.16: Mavis Staples – Edmonds Center for the Arts

1.18: The Infamous Stringdusters + Yonder Mountain String Band – The Showbox

1.24-26: Bellingham Folk Festival

1.29: Michael Kiwanuka – The Showbox

1.30: The New Pornographers with special guest Diane Coffee – The Neptune Theatre

1.30: Daniel Champagne – Egan’s Ballard Jam House 

 

FEBRUARY

2.4: Sinéad O’Connor – Neptune Theatre

2.4: Reverend Horton Heat – The Crocodile

2.5: Reverend Horton Heat – The Crocodile

2.5: Loudon Wainwright III – Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall, Benaroya Hall

2.6: Reverend Horton Heat – The Crocodile

2.7: Reverend Horton Heat – McMenamins Spanish Ballroom, Tacoma

2.16: Yola Special Guest: Amythyst Kiah – The Crocodile

2.20-23: Wintergrass Festival – Hyatt Regency Hotel in downtown Bellevue

2.20-22: Branford Marsalis Quartet – The Triple Door

2.21: Sudan Archives – Barboza 

2.22: Tall Heights – Tractor Tavern

2.22: The Dustbowl Revival – Nectar Lounge

2.24-26: Death Cab For Cutie – The Showbox

2.25: Raphael Saadiq: Jimmy Lee Tour // Special Guests: Jamila Woods, DJ Duggz – The Neptune Theatre

2.29: William Duvall of Alice in Chains – The Triple Door

 

MARCH

3.4: Lunasa – The Triple Door

3.4: Joseph – McMenamins Spanish Ballroom, Tacoma

3.5: Joseph – McMenamins Spanish Ballroom, Tacoma 

3.5: Bill Frisell: HARMONY Featuring Petra Haden (Voice), Hank Roberts (Cello), and Luke Bergman (Baritone Guitar) – The Moore Theatre

3.8: Amanda Shires – The Crocodile

3.14: Grace Potter – The Showbox

3.15: Mary Gauthier with Jaime Harris – The Triple Door

3.24: Joan Osborne & The Weepies – Edmonds Center for the Arts

 

MAY

5.2: Sturgill Simpson with special guest Tyler Childers – The Gorge Ampitheatre – George, WA

5.20: Hot Club of Cowtown and Davina and The Vagabonds – Admiral Theatre in Bremerton

 

JUNE

6.18: The Jayhawks – The Neptune Theatre

 

JULY

7.18: Kenny Chesney Chillaxification Tour with Florida Georgia Line, Old Dominion, Michael Franti & Spearhead – Centurylink Field