Skip to content
Please enable your javascript to have a better view of the website. Click here to learn more about it.
page.php

Events

Follow the venue link for concert and ticket information

JULY

7.19: Whitney Monge, The W Lovers, The Black Tones – BrodieNation Music Festival in Carnation

7.20: This Is The Kit – Ballard Homestead

7.21: Dustbowl Revival w/ Sway Wild (featuring Mandy Fer & Dave McGraw) – The Tractor Tavern

7.21: The Deer, Takenobu, Aviva le Fey + Daniel Steinbock  – Ballard Homestead

7.22: River Whyless w/ The Hackles – The Triple Door 

7.23: I Draw Slow – The Tractor Tavern

7.24: Dylan LeBlanc w/ Caitlin Sherman – The Tractor Tavern

7.25: Gabriel Teodros and Tiffany Wilson – Downtown Summer Sounds, Seattle

7.25: The Dead Horses – The Sunset Tavern

7.25: The Mekons – Tractor Tavern 

7.25: Michael McDonald and Chaka Khan – Chateau Ste. Michelle Winery

7.26: Bradford Loomis, Naomi Wachira, Costello – Ballard Homestead

7.27: Talib Kweli – Nectar Lounge

7.27: Tobias the Owl – Alki Art Fair 2019

7.28: The Steel Drivers – The Tractor  Tavern

7.30: Mountain Man – The Crocodile

7.31: Dave Alvin – The Tractor Tavern

AUGUST

8.2: Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats with special guests Lucius – Marymoor Park

8.4: John Prine with Amanda Shires – ZooTunes at Woodland Park Zoo

8.4: Town Mountain – The Tractor Tavern

8.7: The Waifs – The Triple Door 

8.7: The B-52s 40th Anniversary Tour with special guests OMD and Berlin – ZooTunes at Woodland Park Zoo

8.8: James McMurtry w/ Bonnie Whitmore – The Tractor Tavern

8.8: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic – Showbox SoDo

8.10: Steve Earle & The Dukes – Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall

8.10: Elvis Costello & The Imposters and Blondie – Chateau St Michelle Winery Amphitheater 

8.10: The Avett Brothers // Trampled By Turtles // Lake Street Dive – Gorge Amphitheatre

8.11: Feist with special guest Rhye – ZooTunes at Woodland Park Zoo

8.11: Lord Huron with Shaky Graves + Julia Jacklin – Marymoor Amphitheater

8.13: The War & Treaty – The Tractor Tavern

8.13: The Nude Party – Barboza

8.13: Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real – Charles Smith Wines Jet City in Seattle

8.13-14: Shawn Mullins w/ Lizzie Weber – The Triple Door

8.14: The Rolling Stones with Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real – CenturyLink Field

8.15: The Get Ahead with Lydia Ramsey – Kenmore Concert Series at St. Edward State Park (FREE)

8.15: Taj Mahal, Marc Cohn featuring special guest vocalists Blind Boys of Alabama – ZooTunes at Woodland Park Zoo

8.17: Heather Maloney, Dravus House, Nels Andrews – Ballard Homestead

8.18: Valerie June – The Showbox  

8.21: Robbie Fulks with Anna Tivel – The Triple Door

8.22: An Evening with Robbie Fulks + Anna Tivel – McMenamins Spanish Ballroom at the Elks Temple, Tacoma

8.23: Amos Lee – Chateau Ste. Michelle Winery Ampitheatre

8.24: Calexico and Iron & Wine – Thing at Fort Worden, Port Townsend

8.25: The Wood Brothers, Colter Wall – ZooTunes at Woodland Park Zoo

8.28: Missy Raines, Warren G Hardings – Ballard Homestead

8.29: Kyle Craft – The Tractor Tavern

8.29: The National with special guests: Alvvays – Marymoor Amphitheatre

8.29-9.1: Maceo Parker – Dimitiriou’s Jazz Alley

8.30: Y La Bamba – Bumbershoot at Seattle Center

8.30-31: Dave Matthews Band – Gorge Ampitheatre

8.31: The Lumineers – Bumbershoot at Seattle Center

8.30-9.1: Bumbershoot – Seattle Center

SEPTEMBER

9.1: Sunny War w/ Paula Boggs Band – The Triple Door

9.1: Dave Matthews Band – Gorge Ampitheatre

9.2: The Posies – Fremont Abbey

9.2: Southern Culture On The Skids Labor Day Bash w/ Johnny 7 & The Black Crabs – The Tractor Tavern

9.3: Bryan Ferry – The The Moore Theatre

9.5: Della Mae –  Nectar Lounge

9.5-8: Sergio Mendes – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley 

9.6: Bon Iver Special Guest: Sharon Van Etten – Gorge Amphitheatre

9.6: Pink Martini – Chateau Ste Michelle

9.7: Mike Edel, John Brazell – Fremont Abbey

9.7: Chris Isaak – Chateau Ste Michelle

9.7: Death Cab for Cutie – Marymoor Park

9.8: Death Cab for Cutie – Marymoor Park

9.8: Tycho – The Paramount Theatre

9.9: Squeeze; The Squeeze Songbook Tour – The Showbox

9.10: The Brother Brothers – The Tractor Tavern

9.11: Gary Clark Jr. – Chateau Ste Michelle Winery Ampitheatre

9.11: Sver – The Triple Door

9.12: Diana Krall – Chateau Ste Michelle

9.12-15: Tower of Power – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

9.13: Joseph with Deep Sea Diver – Showbox

9.13: Hot Tuna Electric & David Bromberg Quintet – The Moore Theatre

9.14: Maggie Rogers: Heard It In A Past Life World Tour – Washington Music Theater (WAMU Theater)

9.14: An Evening with Mark Knopfler – Chateau Ste Michelle Winery

9.15: An Evening with Mark Knopfler – Chateau Ste Michelle Winery

9.17-18: Elton John – Tacoma Dome – 9/17 & Tacoma Dome 9/18

9.19: The California Honeydrops – The Neptune Theatre

9.20: Peter Bradley Adams – Ballard Homestead

9.20: Earth, Wind & Fire – Chateau Ste Michelle Winery

9.21: Pokey LaFarge – Ballard Homestead

9.21: Earth, Wind & Fire – Chateau Ste Michelle Winery

9.24: Glen Hansard – The Moore Theatre

9.25: Nightmares on Wax – Nectar Lounge

9.25: Marc Broussard and Samantha Fish – The Neptune Theatre

9.27: Jeffrey Foucault – Ballard Homestead

9.27: Wax Tailor –  Neptune Lounge

9.27: Vampire Weekend – Washington Music Theater (WAMU Theater)

9.30: An Intimate Evening with Bettye LaVette – The Triple Door

OCTOBER

10.2: Skerryvore – The Triple Door

10.3: Rising Appalachia – Neptune Theatre

10.3: Damien Jurado – The Tractor Tavern

10.3-4: The New Mastersounds – Nectar Lounge

10.5: Windborne  – Phinney Center Concert Hall, Brick Building 

10.6: Kishi Bashi – The Showbox SoDo

10.6: Keb Mo (solo) – The Moore Theatre

10.8: Del McCoury Band – The Triple Door

10.10: Lula Wiles & Cahalen Morrison – The Auditorium, University Heights Center (UHeights)

10.10: Hiss Golden Messenger – The Tractor Tavern

10.11: Joan Shelley – The Auditorium, University Heights Center (UHeights)

10.12: The Julian Lage Trio – Columbia City Theatre

10.15: Aldous Harding – The Tractor Tavern 

10.16: Aldous Harding – The Tractor Tavern 

10.17-20: Madeleine Peyroux – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley 

10:18: The Black Pumas – Neumos

10.18: Son Volt Special Guest: Peter Bruntnell – The Neptune Theatre

10.19: Johnsmith  – Phinney Center Concert Hall, Brick Building 

10.19: Andrew Bird Special Guest: Meshell Ndegeocello – The Paramount Theatre

10.22: Sara Bareilles: Amidst The Chaos Tour 2019 with Emily King – CenturyLink Field

10.22: Lukas Graham – The Moore Theatre

10.22-23: Leo Kottke – Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

10.24: CAAMP – The Showbox

10.25: Tyler Childers Special Guest: Courtney Marie Andrews – The Paramount Theatre

10.26: Alan Reid and Rob van Sante  – Phinney Center Concert Hall, Brick Building 

10.26: The Talbott Brothers – The Auditorium, University Heights Center (UHeights)

10.27: The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band – The Tractor Tavern

10.26: Big Thief – The Moore Theatre 

10.30: Cat Power – The Showbox

10.31: Brent Cobb & Them w/ special guest Hailey Whitters, Sucker for a Good Time Tour – The Tractor Tavern

NOVEMBER

11.1: Frankie Cosmos – Fawcett Hall at Alma Mater in Tacoma

11.1-3: Reckless Kelly – The Tractor Tavern

11.3: The Lasses – Phinney Center Concert Hall, Brick Building 

11.10: Hanneke Cassel Band – Phinney Center Concert Hall, Brick Building 

11:14: Son Little – The Crocodile

11:16: Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, Dragons Tour Special Guests: Birdtalker – The Neptune Theatre

11.16-17: Ray LaMontagne and Kacy & Clayton – The Moore Theatre

11.18: A Tuba to Cuba: The Preservation Hall Jazz Band with Yusa and Special Guests – Benaroya Hall

11.21: An Evening w/ Tim O’Brien Band *partially seated* – The Tractor Tavern

11.23: The Black Keys, Modest Mouse, & Shannon and the Clams – Tacoma Dome

11.23-24: Sleater-Kinney – The Paramount Theatre

11.29: Thievery Corporation – The Showbox

DECEMBER

12.1: Thievery Corporation – The Showbox

12.11: Mary Chapin Carpenter & Shawn Colvin – Benaroya Hall 

12.12: Lee Fields & The Expressions – Neumos

JANUARY 2020

1.24-26: Bellingham Folk Festival